Menu
Log in


Florida Council on crime and delinquency

Fostering interagency collaboration of all criminal justice entities, providing relevant training, and encouraging community service throughout the State of Florida.

Log in

Past Leadership


President Year   President Year
Alice Sims 2022 - 2023   Carol Starling2021 - 2022
Shelley Liddle** 2019 - 2021   Michael F. Page 2018 - 2019
Tammy Marcus 2017 - 2018  Linda Brooks 2016 - 2017
Gina Giacomo 2015 - 2016   Karen Michael 2014 - 2015
Rob Lingis 2013 - 2014   S. Merrell Colchiski 1984 - 1985
Jim King 2011 - 2012   Pat Finan 2010 - 2011
Cornita Riley 2009 - 2010   Chris Southerland 2008 - 2009
Chris Southerland 2007 - 2008   Mike Willis 2006 - 2007
Mike Willis 2006  Mike Rathmann 2005
T.R. Page 2004 - 2005   Raul S. Banasco 2003 - 2004
Gail Page 2002 - 2003   Maria DiBernardo 2001 - 2002
Ron Tadlock 2000 - 2001   Art Gormley
1999 - 2000
Patty McBride 1950 - 1951   Bernard Cohen
1997 - 1998
Karel E. Yedlicka 1996 - 1997   Dave Mecusker
1995 - 1996
James Currington1994 - 1995   Bill Bedingfield
1993 - 1994
Nancy Vallario 1992 - 1993   Kerry Flack
1991 - 1992
Jeffrey L. Jansen 1990 - 1991   William E. Booth
1989 - 1990
Robert D. Gordon 1988 - 1989   David D. Bachman 1987 - 1988
Gloria Henderson 1986 - 1987   Lana Arnold 1985 - 1986
Terry L. James 1984 - 1985   Kenneth Simmons 1983 - 1984
Howell Winfree 1982 - 1983   Stephen J. Allen1981 - 1982
Michael A. Berg 1980 - 1981   Garrie Curlee1979 - 1980
H. Squire Hanni
1978 - 1979   Joseph A. Beiro1977 - 1978
Robert E. Page, III 1976 - 1977   Rankin Brown 1975 - 1976
Francis J. Smith 1974 - 1975   Sam Hill 1973 - 1974
William McMullen
1972 - 1973
  Ray E. Howard 1971 - 1972
William E. Smith
1970 - 1971
  Herbert C. Kelley 1969 - 1970
S. Harold George
1968 - 1969
  Judge Rufus O. Jefferson 1967 - 1968
Paul J. Eubanks
1966 - 1967
  J. Hopps Barker 1965 - 1966
Dr. Jim Wright
1964 - 1965
  Marvin Brownlee
1963 - 1964
James E. Luce
1962 - 1963   Paul Murchek
1961 - 1962
Wayne Emery
1960 - 1961  Jack Debee
1959 - 1960
Charles L. Newman
1958 - 1959   Charles L. Newman
1957 - 1958
A. Janette Roux
1956 - 1957   Harold R. Hunter
1955 - 1956
Edmond P. Hogle
1954 - 1955   Mary E. Johnson
1953 - 1954
Robert F. Evans1952 - 1953   Arthur G. Dozier1951 - 1952
Roger J. Waybright1950 - 1951   Al Rogero1949 - 1950
Mattie Farmer1948 - 1949   G. Bowden Hunt*1944 - 1948
H. L. Sebring1943 - 1944   H.L. Sebring1942 - 1943
Paul F. Raymond1941   Joseph Y. Cheney1940
James C. Lanier 1939  Chester M. Wiggins1938
Robert D. VanTassel1937 Walter Scott Criswell1936
W. H. Beckham1935 

* Officers retained via motion by Judge Walter Scott Criswell on January 15, 1945 due to wartime conditions.

**Officers retained via vote by Board of Directors due to COVID pandemic.

Copyright Florida Council on Crime and Delinquency
"Florida Council on Crime and Delinquency Inc." is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization. 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software