Florida Council on crime and delinquency

Fostering interagency collaboration of all criminal justice entities, providing relevant training, and encouraging community service throughout the State of Florida.

Log in

COMMITTEES

state board committees

Committees

                Subcommittees

                  Chair/Co-Chair

Affiliation Liaison  Cecilia Denmark                
Awards / Scholarships Coordinator  
  Academic Scholarships                           Raul Banasco
  Bill Bedingfield Scholarship Maria DiBernardo
  CPOF Scholarship Jim Freeman
  Ray D. McCleese Scholarship Paula Hoisington 
  Chapter Effectiveness Award Dorothy Minta
  Community Service Award Yasmin Cardenas
  Distinguished Service Award Linda Brooks
  Training Award Michele Willforth
  Re-Entry Award Chris Southerland
 Board Meeting Coordination & Organization  Delacey Parramore
 Chapter President Liaison  Shelley Liddle
 Chapter Training Funds  Michele Willforth
 Community Service Project   Donna Wiebe
 Constitution and By-Laws  Jim King
 Fiscal Review  Fred Schuknecht
 Graphics Coordinator  Nina Hall
 Historian  Mark Danford
 Hotel Liaison  Merrell Colchiski
 Legal Advisor  Louis Vargas
 Legislative Action & Resolutions  Gina Giacomo
 L.L. Wainwright Award  Angela Gordon
 Lifetime Members   Michelle Whitworth
 Long Range Planning   Mike Page
 Membership Statewide - Chair  Shelley Liddle
 Membership County  Michelle King
 Merchandising  Mary Taylor
   Pat Honour
   T. R. Page
 Networking  Donnie Segree
   Angie Segree
 Nominations Chair  Shelley Liddle
 Parliamentarian  Jim Currington
 Past President Liaison  
 Photographer/Video  Jennifer Rogers
 Publications Chair / Councilor & Program
  Kelly Cotton
 Supervisor of Elections  Mike Rathmann
 Time and Place  Alice Sims
 Webmaster  Shelley Liddle

Annual Training Institute

Committees

       Chair/Co-Chair

 Audio Visual & Training Credit Terry Lamoreaux
 Audio Visual & Moderators Tim Strickland
 Cornhole Tournament Aaron Dougherty
 Decorations Serina Banasco
 Door Prize Dawn Dinatale
 Institute Finance Christina Crews
 Institute Program Coordinator Kaitlyn McCown
 Food & Beverage Terrasa Wood
 Golf Tournament Shelley Liddle
 Institute Manager Merrell Colchiski
 Institute Registration Julie Crews
 Mistress Of Ceremonies Fran Barber
 Registration Bags  Janet Worsham
 Security Jess Baldridge
 Silent Auction Janine Cannon
 Technical Assistant Ron Shute
 Training Chairperson Gabe Simpson
 Vendors  Michelle Jordan
  Hope Simpson
 Wellness Fun Run Maria DiBernardo

Copyright Florida Council on Crime and Delinquency
"Florida Council on Crime and Delinquency Inc." is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization. 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software