Florida Council on crime and delinquency

Log in

state board committees

 Committees

 Subcommittees

 Chair/Co-Chair

 Affiliation Liaison / ACA    Maria DiBernardo                             
 Awards / Scholarships Coordinator    Maria DiBernardo
   Academic Scholarships                            Lisa Stokes
   Bill Bedingfield Scholarship  Angela Gordon
   CPOF Scholarship  Jim Freeman
   Ray D. McCleese Scholarship  Paula Hoisington
   Chapter Effectiveness Award  Karen Michael
   Community Service Award  Stephanie Perry
   Training Award  Dorothy Stafford
   Re-Entry Award  Jennifer Haas
 Board Meeting Liaison    Rick Orzechowski
 Board Meeting Organization    Tammy McCroskey
 Board Meeting Training Coordinator    Sherri Cole
 Chapter President Liaison    Karen Michael
 Chapter Training Funds    Donna Bolton
 Community Service Coordinator    Donna Weibe
 Constitution & By-laws    Jim Curington
 Distinguished Service Awards    Nichola Ogunlari
 Elections Supervisor    Mike Rathmann
 Fiscal Review    Fred Schuknecht
 Historian    Mark Danford
 Hotel Liaison    Shelley Liddle
 Legal Advisor    
 Legislative Action & Resolutions    Anatricia Jackson
 Lifetime Members    Heather Oaks
 Louie L. Wainwright    Mark Danford
 Local Coordinator  
 Long Range Planning    Justine Patterson
 Membership    Jean Leonard
   DJJ  Alice Sims
 Merchandising    Mary Taylor
     Pat Honour
     T. R. Page
 Networking Chair    Dawn DiNatale
   Networking Team  Steven Celt
   Networking Team  Michele Willforth
 Nominations Chair    Linda Brooks
 Parliamentarian    Art Gormley
 Past President Liaison    Gina Giacomo
 Photographer/Videographer    Mike Davies
 Publications Chair / Councilor &
 Program
   Donna Weibe
 Publications Editor    
 Webmaster    Christina Crews
     

Annual Training Institute

Committees

 Chair/Co-Chair

 Decorations  Janine Cannon
 Decorations  Janet Worsham
 Audio Visual & Training Credit  Terry Lameraux
 Audio Visual  Tim Strickland
 Door Prize  Allison Brooks
 Finance & Plaques  Lois Schwing
 Food & Beverage  Christina Crews
 Institute Manager  Debbie Kissane
 Institute Programs Coordinator  
 Registration  Julie Crews
 Registration  Joe Falk
 Time & Place  Mike Page
 Training Chair  Sherri Cole
 Training Monitors  Shannon Johnson
 Wellness Fun Run  Karen White
 Golf Tournament  Rick Orzechowski
Pool Tournament  Markida Clayton
Security  Eric Lane
Vendors Chair  Michelle Whitworth
   Michelle Jordan
   Hope Simpson
   

Copyright 2018 Florida Council on Crime and Delinquency
"Florida Council on Crime and Delinquency Inc." is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization. PO Box 399, Orange Park, FL 32067-0399
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software